Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Prince Mahesh Babu Profile

Name

Mahesh Babu



Nick Name

Superstar,Prince



Real name

Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu



Date of Birth

09-Aug-74



Birth Place

Chennai,India



Nationality

Indian



Star Sign

Leo



Mahesh babu Height

6′ 2″



Eye colour

Brown



Hair colour

Light brown



Mother Tongue

Telugu



Father

Krishna



Mother

Indira Devi



Brother

Ramesh



Sisters

Padmavathi, Manjula and Priyadarsini



Spouse

Namrata Shirodkar [10 Feb 2005]



Son

Gautam Gattamaneni [ August 31, 2006]



College Days

B.Com, Loyola College in Chennai



Profession

Actor ,Model



First movie

Rajakumarudu [1999]




Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu born on August 9, 1975 in Madras, India) is an Indian film actor.[1] He is the son of the former Telugu actor, Ghattamaneni Siva Rama Krishna. He has worked in a number of critically and commercially successful films and has established himself as one of the leading actors in contemporary Telugu cinema.

He started his film career as a child actor in his father's film Needa. He made his debut as a lead actor in 1999 with Rajakumarudu (1999) and then went on to star in films such as Murari (2001), Okkadu (2003), Athadu (2005) and Pokiri (2006). He is the brand ambassador for Thumbs Up, Navratna, UniverCell, Amrutanjan, Provogue, Idea and Vivel in Andhra Pradesh.

Early life
Super Star Mahesh Babu was born on 9 August 1975 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, to actor Ghattamaneni Siva Rama Krishna and Smt. Indira Devi. He has four siblings: Ramesh Babu, Padmavathi, Manjula Ghattamaneni and a younger sister, Priyadarshini. He did his schooling at St Bede's School in Chennai and obtained an Honours Degree in Commerce from Loyola College, Chennai. Mahesh Babu acted in seven of his father's films as a child actor. His first child acting role was in the film Needa.

Personal life
Mahesh dated his co-star in the movie Vamsi, Bollywood actress and former Miss India (Miss Universe India) Namrata Shirodkar for two years. They got married on February 10, 2005, and have a son named Gautham Krishna.

1 comment:

Bigg Boss said...

Mahesh Babu Height, Weight, Age, Wife, Kids, Wiki, Biography, Family. Mahesh Babu is an Indian Film Actor, Producer, Media Personality and Philanthropist. He was born on 9 August 1975 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India as Mahesh Ghattamaneni. He mainly works in Telugu Film Industry and He is Highest-paid Actor of this industry. EHB

Mahesh Babu Movies List

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Blogger Templates